Home / Horses / Quarter Horse / "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter...
$ enquire "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
1/19 Photos
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse in Texas
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
Texas "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse - Quarter Horse in Texas
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse - Quarter Horse
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse Texas
Quarter Horse - "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse in Texas
Quarter Horse - "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse in Texas
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
Texas "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse - Quarter Horse in Texas
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse - Quarter Horse
"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse Texas
Quarter Horse - "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse in Texas
Quarter Horse - "Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse
$ enquire

"Diamond " Sorrel Mare Quarter Horse

ad ref. HT62794023
Details
CategoryHorses
NameDiamond
GenderMare
Age4 yrs
Height14.2 hands
ColorSorrel
LocationWaco TX
Ad TypeAuction
State/ProvinceTexas
Auction End Date2026-07-06
Is Horse Registered?Yes
Disciplines
Performance
Ranch
Reined cow
Roping
Show
Registered Associations
AQHA - American Quarter Horse Association
Description

AVAILABLE ON ONLINE HORSE AUCTION AT - Click to reveal -

BIDDING OPEN NOW thru Monday | July 6th...𝐍𝐀𝐓𝐄 ππ€π‹π‹π„π‘πˆππŽ π‡πŽπ‘π’π„ π‚πŽ'𝐬 β˜… ππ„π‘π…πŽπ‘πŒπ€ππ‚π„ β˜… 𝑯𝒐𝒓𝒔𝒆 𝑺𝒂𝒍𝒆

*Final price will be determined on auction site*

CONSIGNOR CONTACT: Nate Ballerino Horse Co - Click here to reveal phone number -

LOCATION: Waco,TX

Diamond Kat is an exceptional 2022 sorrel mare by the legendary Scooter Kat and out of Shiners Diamond Kat. This talented young mare has been successfully shown and is a NRCHA money earner. She is extremely cowy, reads a cow naturally, has a huge stop and possesses the athleticism and confidence required to excel.

Her sire, Scooter Kat, is the highest-earning reined cow horse of all time with over $678,000 in lifetime earnings and is an NRCHA Million Dollar Sire whose offspring continue to dominate futurities and derbies across the country. Her Dam Shiners Diamond Kat has NRCHA earnings of over 150k and comes from a strong maternal line that traces back to some of the most influential producers in the cow horse industry.

Diamond is eligible for the Riata Buckle, Gold Buckle and Royal Crown Futurities. She does currently have Tail Extensions in.

Please Call Nate Ballerino at - Click here to reveal phone number - with any Questions. Nation wide shipping can be arranged.

Display map
Waco, Texas
Video

Related ads

Horsebid, LLC
Profile page

Not quite what you’re looking for?

Set up a Search Alert and we’ll email you when new ads like this are listed.
Contact Horsebid, LLC
254-716-9588
Contact Horsebid, LLC