Advert expired!
HT418C014
Super fun Trail Horse
Hera is a feminine chestnut Appaloosa mare. born in 2007. 14.2hh She was professionally trained in 2013 and is back in training until sold. She was trail ridden all last year and goes down the trail well. She rides nicely in the arena too. Walk, trot, canter, whoa, and back. Rides alone or with a group. Goes in the front, middle, or back. Exposed to skid steers and lots of crazy dogs. Stands for mounting. Quietly ties anywhere you put her for as long as you leave her there. Stands for saddling and bridling. Gentle and easy to get along with. Hera is good for the vet and farrier. Easy to catch. Current on all cares. Hera is a good mare with good intentions. Very patient, easy to work with and fun to ride. She's just a little too green for her beginner owner. Hera is safe and best suited for a confident intermediate rider. Would excel with a teenager or a lady looking to bond with and finish their own horse. This mare knows all she needs. Just needs someone to put the miles on her. I am listing her for a friend, contact me for more info.. Current on all cares.
Ad Type:For Sale
Status:Available
Name:Hera
Breed:Appaloosa
Gender:Mare
Color:Chestnut
Height:14.2 hands
Temperament:3 (1 - calm; 10 - spirited)
Age:8 yrs
Registered:Yes
Country:United States of America
Price:$ 800
Location:Amberg, WI 54102
Registration details
we're sorry, this ad is no longer available.
Latest ads in the same category:
Beautiful Solid black with a star appaloosa filly - ApHC - Very s...
BreedAppaloosaGenderFilly
ColorBlackHeight13 hands
Age4 mthsLocationPortland, MI 48875
AKA: Mocha - registered name Kims Mocha Sonseeray is a solid black with white star appaloosa filly. She had ...
new 
$ 1,900
BreedAppaloosaGenderMare
ColorOtherHeight14.3 hands
Age20 yrsLocationTemperance, MI 4...
Annie is standing around, waiting for a job. She's had 2 wagon trail treks across Michigan, & very much "been ...
new 
$ 800
**NEED TO SELL! ** Barrel Mare with Looks & Brains!
BreedAppaloosaGenderMare
ColorBuckskinHeight15.1 hands
Age8 yrsLocationWaverly, OH 45690
Looking For A Barrel Mare with Looks AND Brains? Here She Is! Marley is a 2007 Appaloosa mare, stands about 15. ...
new 
$ 2,500
Gorgeous beginners and good trained riders mare and gelding Horse...
BreedAppaloosaGenderMare
Color - Height15.3 hands
AgeLocationMilan, MI 48160
Well trained for beginners and good trained riders mare and gelding Horse for sale they are vaccinated and upto ...
new 
$ 890
Gentle Halter Trained Leopard Filly
BreedAppaloosaGenderFilly
ColorBlue RoanHeight14.2 hands
Age3 yrs 2 mthsLocationGreybull, WY 82426
Super gentle beauty. Would be a great kids horse, or brood mare. She got her front leg caught in some wire a ...
new 
$ 1,500
 
LikeFollow

Disclaimer HorseClicks is not responsible for any errors or incorrect information posted by its members and does not represent or share opinions of its members. Accessing this website signifies your agreement to be bound by the Terms of Service.©2015 Horseclicks.com - all rights reserved - a member of the Friday-Ad network  |  dev (((:))) Memória Visual