• Horses
  • Saddles
  • Trailers
  • Properties
  • Tack
  • Stallions at Stud
    All Equine Categories
    • All Equine Categories
    • Horses
    • Saddles
    • Trailers
    • Properties
    • Tack
    • Stallions at Stud
    $ 3,500

    Gorgeous Icelandic gelding, natural tolt!

    Clip This Ad
    This feature requires you to be logged on horseclicks. You can login to your account or create a new account:.
    Send this classified to a friend!
    Fill in the form below

    "Your name" must be filled.
    "Your email" must be filled.
    "friend name" must be filled.
    "friend email" must be filled.
    Please select the I'm not a robot box.
    your name:
    your email:
    friend name:
    friend email:
    comment:
    captcha
     
    Category:Horses
    Subcategory:Icelandic
    Ad Type:For Sale
    Status:Available
    Name:Safir from Icelandic Thunder
    Gender:Gelding
    Color:Grulla
    Height:13.3 hands
    Temperament:5 - Average (1 - calm; 10 - spirited)
    Age:7 yrs 7 mths
    Registered:Yes
    Country:United States of America
    Price:$ 3,500
    Location:wilmington , 05363
    About

    Safir from Icelandic Thunder: US2008103980

    S: Vikingur fra Arbakka: US2003103113
    SS: IS1998186702
    SD: IS1996286701
    D: Kanga from Icelandic Thunder: US2003202486
    DS: US2000102225
    DD: F8800189

    Safir is a gorgeous and athletic registered blue dun Icelandic gelding with natural smooth tolt ability. DOB 7/11/2008, 13.3 hh. He is brave and sane under saddle, sensitive and quick to learn, tries hard to please. His current owner adores him but he is not the right fit for her at this point. Safir would do best in a home with an advanced rider that can further his training and bring him to his potential. He has been extensively trail ridden, goes in a snaffle or bitless. Responsive and educated in the roundpen, has some education in the ring under saddle but could use further polishing. Please contact for more information, video available. Priced at 3500., negotiable to excellent home. Located in Halifax, Vermont.
    shelbyloo
    member since 06.04.2010
    Call: 8023802202
    or send email message
    Stay safe when buying online
    read more >
    Gorgeous Icelandic gelding, natural tolt!
    $ 3,500
    vt ad ref. HT606334E  -  1018 Views
    //