Advert expired!
HT249A70D
Appaloosa Sport Horse snow flake chestnut 2010 filly
Born April 19, 2010. Jezzie is a snow flake chestnut roan Appaloosa filly that should mature to around 14.2 hands. She is 3/4 Appaloosa-AQHA and 1/4 Tennessee Walker breeding. She currently is unregistered, but is eligible to be registered with the ApSHA. Photos of her sire and dam can be seen on my website as well as some of her siblings. www.thunderbirdlivestock.net
Ad Type:For Sale
Status:Sold
Name:Jezzie
Breed:Appaloosa
Gender:Mare
Color:Red Roan
Height:14.2 hands
Temperament:5 (1 - calm; 10 - spirited)
Age:2 yrs
Registered:No
Country:United States of America
Price:$ 1,200
Location:Randle, WA 98377
Registration details
we're sorry, this ad is no longer available.
Latest ads in the same category:
Beautiful Solid black with a star appaloosa filly - ApHC - Very s...
BreedAppaloosaGenderFilly
ColorBlackHeight13 hands
Age4 mthsLocationPortland, MI 48875
AKA: Mocha - registered name Kims Mocha Sonseeray is a solid black with white star appaloosa filly. She had ...
new 
$ 1,900
BreedAppaloosaGenderMare
ColorOtherHeight14.3 hands
Age20 yrsLocationTemperance, MI 4...
Annie is standing around, waiting for a job. She's had 2 wagon trail treks across Michigan, & very much "been ...
new 
$ 800
**NEED TO SELL! ** Barrel Mare with Looks & Brains!
BreedAppaloosaGenderMare
ColorBuckskinHeight15.1 hands
Age8 yrsLocationWaverly, OH 45690
Looking For A Barrel Mare with Looks AND Brains? Here She Is! Marley is a 2007 Appaloosa mare, stands about 15. ...
new 
$ 2,500
Gorgeous beginners and good trained riders mare and gelding Horse...
BreedAppaloosaGenderMare
Color - Height15.3 hands
AgeLocationMilan, MI 48160
Well trained for beginners and good trained riders mare and gelding Horse for sale they are vaccinated and upto ...
new 
$ 890
Gentle Halter Trained Leopard Filly
BreedAppaloosaGenderFilly
ColorBlue RoanHeight14.2 hands
Age3 yrs 2 mthsLocationGreybull, WY 82426
Super gentle beauty. Would be a great kids horse, or brood mare. She got her front leg caught in some wire a ...
new 
$ 1,500
 
LikeFollow

Disclaimer HorseClicks is not responsible for any errors or incorrect information posted by its members and does not represent or share opinions of its members. Accessing this website signifies your agreement to be bound by the Terms of Service.©2015 Horseclicks.com - all rights reserved - a member of the Friday-Ad network  |  dev (((:))) Memória Visual